← All results

In person · bestbet Jacksonville · Jacksonville, FL

RGPS Golden Expedition Jacksonville

Oct 22–27, 2026

6Events
160Cashes

In personbestbet Jacksonville · Jacksonville, FL

$300 No-Limit Hold'em/PLO Double Board Bomb Pot

Date: Oct 27, 2026Buy-in: $300Entries: 76Prize pool: $18,620Paid: 10
ChampionIshrak Chowdhury
$5,706
PlacePlayerPrize
1Ishrak Chowdhury$5,706
2Deborah Miller$3,804
3Dennis Eller$2,536
4Stephen Gerisch$1,762
5John Oneal$1,279
Show all 10 places paid
PlacePlayerPrize
6Peter Van Deusen$971
7Cynthia Allen$773
8Michael Roth$647
9Thomas Johnston$571
10Scott Miller$571

Payouts shown: all paid places · Source: RunGood ↗ · Report an error

In personbestbet Jacksonville · Jacksonville, FL

$300 No-Limit Hold'em Mega Stack

Date: Oct 26, 2026Buy-in: $300Entries: 206Prize pool: $50,470Paid: 26
ChampionKelley Slay
$10,485
PlacePlayerPrize
1Kelley Slay$10,485
2Roy Vazquez$9,000
3Randy Strong$5,674
4Phuoc Pham$4,194
5Robert Melton$3,147
Show all 26 places paid
PlacePlayerPrize
6David Trager$2,399
7David Hughes$1,858
8James Roberts$1,462
9Anhtien Nguyen$1,169
10Chuck Polania$1,169
11David Carlton$951
12Shannon Scalice$951
13Stephen Strout$786
14Aja Owens$786
15Wayne Castleberry$662
16Dustin Bennett$662
17Cheryl Gruden$566
18Vinubhai Patel$566
19Stephen Gerisch$566
20Hyong Lee$566
21Frank Atwood$494
22Margo Costa$494
23Mervan Kizgin$494
24John McGilvray$494
25Gourg Khanchat$438
26Edwin Smith$438

Payouts shown: all paid places · Source: RunGood ↗ · Report an error

In personbestbet Jacksonville · Jacksonville, FL

$300 Big O/8

Date: Oct 26, 2026Buy-in: $300Entries: 68Prize pool: $16,660Paid: 10
ChampionRyan Luppino
$5,067
PlacePlayerPrize
1Ryan Luppino$5,067
2Michael Stones$3,411
3Bradley Beetz$2,341
4Tina Bobango$1,627
5Michael Skeens$1,181
Show all 10 places paid
PlacePlayerPrize
6Michael Robilotto$896
7Russell Clayton$714
8Michael Earls$597
9Samuel Silverman$527
10Pablo Valdivieso$300

Payouts shown: all paid places · Source: RunGood ↗ · Report an error

In personbestbet Jacksonville · Jacksonville, FL

$400 No-Limit Hold'em Progressive Knockout Bounty

Date: Oct 25, 2026Buy-in: $400Entries: 125Prize pool: $28,750Paid: 16
ChampionLonn Huston
$4,640
PlacePlayerPrize
1Lonn Huston$4,640
2Alan Abramson$4,600
3Roy Berry$4,600
4David Trager$4,600
5Michael Roth$1,828
Show all 16 places paid
PlacePlayerPrize
6John Goyette$1,391
7Justin Bold$1,093
8Edwin Smith$889
9Suzanna Hollis$749
10Louis Indelicato$749
11Troy Hoisington$654
12Clarence Sands$654
13Jacob Richardson$593
14Brenda Tindall$593
15James Leonard$559
16Robert Spach$559

Payouts shown: all paid places · Source: RunGood ↗ · Report an error

In personbestbet Jacksonville · Jacksonville, FL

$400 PokerNews PowerStack

Date: Oct 25, 2026Buy-in: $400Entries: 859Prize pool: $279,175Paid: 88
ChampionDerek Kerns
$59,255
PlacePlayerPrize
1Derek Kerns$59,255
2Steven Blay$36,642
3Stephen Strout$22,571
4Jared Reinstein$14,141
5Caleb Larsen$10,329
Show all 88 places paid
PlacePlayerPrize
6Tyler Turvin$8,654
7Reece Crews$7,259
8David Tanner$5,863
9Roy Vazquez$4,746
10Nicholas Chong$4,188
11John Oneal$3,350
12Renato Moraes$3,350
13Terry McGonigal$3,350
14Rodney Turvin$2,792
15Jack Shea$2,792
16Kelly Salgado$2,792
17Sean Ingram$2,233
18Ron Germany$2,233
19Ty Watson$2,233
20Hongxiang Xu$2,233
21Michael Limberis$1,675
22Seth Weinstock$1,675
23Ben Chelladurai$1,675
24Kevin Costello$1,675
25Lonaise Charles$1,675
26David Morency$1,675
27Phillip Napier$1,675
28Christopher Long$1,675
29Nikhil Sunku$1,675
30Sudharshan Karanam$1,675
31Anthony Graphia$1,396
32Harold Park$1,396
33Matthew Tate$1,396
34Greg Robinson$1,396
35Justin Bold$1,396
36Randy Strong$1,396
37Cesar Chalfoun$1,396
38Anthony Coleman$1,396
39Jim Wyatt$1,396
40Maurice Paradis$1,396
41Andrew Difeo$1,256
42Darren Young$1,256
43Nicholas Stiles$1,256
44Chuck Polania$1,256
45Charles Clement$1,256
46Pablo Valdivieso$1,256
47Blake Ellinghaus$1,256
48James Dilley$1,256
49Christopher Conrad$1,256
50Bryan Brockmeier$1,256
51Michael Morris$1,117
52Pedro Perez$1,117
53Anhtien Nguyen$1,117
54David Trager$1,117
55Corey Major$1,117
56Aaron Lucas$1,117
57Michael Roth$1,117
58John Warren$1,117
59Charles Campos$1,117
60Frantz Fleury$1,117
61Jacob Richardson$977
62Christopher Craig$977
63Jose Alicea$977
64Ramon Martinez Jr$977
65Preston Beckner$977
66Lonn Huston$977
67Brent Anderson$977
68Bradley Beetz$977
69James Leonard$977
70Edwin Smith$977
71Ankur Amin$838
72Wilford Lyons$838
73Brenda Tindall$838
74Michael Scalice$838
75Mark Wiser$838
76Stuart Brooks$838
77John Jensen Jr$838
78Tina Bobango$838
79Debra Head$838
80Donald Eckert$838
81Suzanna Hollis$698
82Scott Motyk$698
83Wissam Shaya$698
84Corey Zedo$698
85Daniel Blanchard$698
86David Carlton$698
87Mervan Kizgin$698
88Louis Indelicato$698

Payouts shown: all paid places · Source: PokerNews ↗ · Report an error

PokerNews lists the prize pool as $279,175. The 88 paid places listed add up to $279,180, which matches the $279,180 prize pool RunGood reports. The pool shown here is PokerNews' figure.

In personbestbet Jacksonville · Jacksonville, FL

$200 Ladies

Date: Oct 22, 2026Buy-in: $200Entries: 72Prize pool: $11,680Paid: 10
ChampionKaterina Lukina
$3,579
PlacePlayerPrize
1Katerina Lukina$3,579
2Andrea Zedo$2,386
3Turkan Martin$1,591
4Linda Purvis$1,106
5Lisa Peat$802
Show all 10 places paid
PlacePlayerPrize
6Lisa Seamans$609
7Kelly Slay$485
8Cara Swayze$406
9Jeannifer Tucker$358
10Kelly Salgado$358

Payouts shown: all paid places · Source: RunGood ↗ · Report an error

Request a correction or removal

Weekly newsletter

The East Coast Poker Report newsletter

Tournaments, results and news for East Coast grinders. One email a week.

Get The East Coast Poker Report newsletter